Basics: Stephanie Zhu. February 13, 1994; 18 yrs old. Studies biochemisty/molecular biology at UC Davis. San Francisco, California. Taken by Steven Huang since January 27, 2008. Happy-go-lucky kind of girl. Positive, confident, and unbelievably happy. Blessed with life. Love for all things beauty. I hope to inspire you in one way or another. Get to know me, I'm friendly! Xoxo

Saturday, August 28, 2010

A few hours ago.... Waiting for my boyfriend to finish dragon boat prac or conditioning or w/e he's doing. LOL
Friday, August 27, 2010-
Chinese class?... LOL My hair fucks up by then.
He took a picture & sent it to me.
Therefore, i did the same back ^^V
Yaaaay! I bought more storage ^^ Back to blogging!!!

I always take pics at night before i sleep :P I never really upload them though. LOL Uhm.. no makeup, just washed my face.

Happy 2 years and 7 months, babesterrr! ( 31 months ^^ )
Paying to upload more pics!
THE FUUUUUCK. Theres a certain amount of storage for blogger. I used it ALL up!!! That means i have to either delete the pics 1 by 1 or purchase more storage. I already started deleting pics when i realized itll take FOREVER... i'm just gonna buy more. Turns out its only $5 for 20GB per year. Thats really cheap! LOL Yayers, gonna buy more and then upload some pics. I deleted the pics from some of my first posts already ): Oh wells.

I have random pics from my phone that i wanna show you guys. Well, i wasn't gonna but eh, why not. LOL

Friday, August 27, 2010-
Heey guys! I've had a horrible, horrible day. Lets run through it real quick... uhmm... got ready. Wore my hollister hoodie that is SO SO SO soft and comfy. I didn't take much pics but i'll definitely wear it again soon. I had 2 quizzes and a lab today! So fussy -.- LOL Stats quiz was pretty simple, i didn't remember how to make an ogive graph though, but we ended up running out of time so she made it extra credit ( THANK GOD. ) English quiz was stupid and easy -.- She let us talk. Shes WAAAAY too nice! Chem lab was kinda scary O.O We used gas and fire and whatnot. Fact: IM SCARED OF FIRE. LOL I've never lit a match ^^ ... The entire room was filled w/ gas. It smelled DISGUSTINGGGGG and i was scared we were gonna die. Bahahahah. It was pretty interesting though :P Chinese was boringggg, pre-cal was boringggggggg, and US history was boring. OMG, my eyes hurt ALL day. Like, i kept feeling things pricking it and it would make me cry. My make up got SO fucked up cause i kept rubbing my eyes! Ughhhhhh, felt like shit so i kept my head down the rest of the day. Came home and realized that i wasn't going out -.-........ I was pisssssssssssed.. but lets not go into that ^^ I ended up sleeping from like 5-9. Heheh... im starting to feel sick, so i guess i needed the rest. Ate hotpot and uh.. watched VS fashion shows. I've seriously watched them SO many times. 2009 maybe about 5 times. 2008- 3 times. 2007- once. 2006-once. And so on. I think i've watched all of them up to date. Heheh... my favorite would be the 2008 one. Its more playful and has ALL my favorite models in it ^^ Okay, end of day. I'll try to answer some formspringgggggg. Goodbye :)

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Lets webcam! ^^
Okay, so i look horribly shitty and my make up is all fucked up but who the hell cares?! I'm gonna be myself. Heeeehehehhh, i forgot to fill in & put mascara on my eye brows today :X They look less defined ): I was so sleepy, i skipped an entire step w/ out noticing. LOOL Somethings seriously wrong with me :) ....
I love my new ring. ^^ I'll take better pics in the future.BAHAHAHAHA, the shittiest picture of me yet. Hehehehhhhhhhhhhh.
Awkward smile? heh.
Awkward kiss?
Muaaaaaaah* Love you guys. :)
I haven't put up any pics of VS models in a VERY long time. I thought you guys were bored of it :P But just to let you guys know, i still idolize them ^^ I'm updated w/ most of them and i still look at a bunch of pics/vids. I just don't put them on my blog anymore! LOL Tell me if you would like me to bring VS back :)
I want curls exactly like that.

"In the end, we only regret the chances we didn’t take, the relationships we were afraid to have, and the decisions we waited too long to make. "

Thursday, August 26, 2010-
Heeey guyyyyyys! I'm gonna do a quick blog post before i start workin on homework. Uhm, dressed blah today. I literally didn't wanna put together an outfit so i randomly chose shits. LOL Wore my pink poka dot DRESS folded up into a top. Felt uglaaaaay all day, as always. I seriously haven't had a single day where i felt confident since school started. Thats.. depressing ): Oh well. Uhm, class was boring. I was fallin asleep all day. It went by so quickly though; since it was thursday. Uhhhhm, got outta school earrrrlaaaaay! ^^ Came home, changed into my VS sweatshirt cause its comfy, & went to serramonte w/ babe. We sang the whole way there and back. LOOL Like, LOUD, all out. It was hella funnnn :P ... Got a ring at For Love ( I want like 3 more rings... and tons of new accessories! ), another free panty at VS ( My 3rd one this month! O.O ), & a bunch of stuff at target: Travel size hair spray, Loreals lash boosting serum ( I'm DYING to try this out ), ELF brown eyeliner ( I wanna try a natural light look. ), a little brush for lipstick/ lip gloss, and more brow mascara. Oh yeah, and more snacks :) We were hungry so we stopped by Quizznos before we came home. Bout a large sub, soda, salad, & soup! Ate, just me & babe! ^^ Then we came home. Uhmmm... gonna start homework now! LOL Oh yeah, so i've been reading reviews on the eyelash serum and its SUPPOSED to work. I mean, i'm SO SO SO excited to try it out!!!! Heheh, i'll keep you updated on that. Uhmm.. i'm SO sorry i haven't been posting any outfit of the days. I've barely worn anything new, that wasn't on my blog. I seriously have like a BAJILLION new items though... i.e.: striped sweater, striped hoodie, 2 scarfs, 3 sweatshirts, an abercrombie hoodie, a white big thick sweater, 2 loose tops, a couple of tanks, 2 pairs of new jeans, & etc. I should start wearing new shits 3 times a week instead. LOL In the next month or so, i'm gonna buy a whole lotta accessories. I feel like i don't have enough :P I think i'm done w/ clothes though... Heeeeeeh
Wednesday, August 25, 2010-
EXTREMELY quick run through of my day cause i still gotta pick out an outfit! :/ Uhm.... wore my high waist shorts and my lace tank todaaaaaay. Same outfit as sixflags during summer. LOL Therefore, no pics. Umumum, AP stat was boring as usual. English, eh. AP Chem omgomgogm i studied HOURS for the quiz and i actually think i got this one! 80-90% or imma cry. LOL Lunch with babe was great as usual. He wrote me a cuteass note ^^ Did absolutely nothing in Chinese. Pre-Cal, got our test back. Guess what? I got a 99/93. YAAAAAYERS. I think i got the highest score out of the entire class ^^V Yayyyyyy. I think he calculated wrong, i was supposed to get a 94. But hey, why would i tell him that? LOLL Um... US History was alrightttttts, my teachers interesting. After school, babe dropped me off and went to his first CYC Dragon boat thing. Hes joining dragon boat which means less time together. + he goes to 24 hr fitness ALL the time... sigh ): It kills me to know that we won't have quality time together anymore but i'm really proud that hes actually doing something productive. I could tell he REALLY likes dragon boat and as long as he's happy, i'm happy ^^ I'll go to all his races to cheeeeeer him on!!!! LOL Big dinner, mom had hella friends over. I wore a robe and put all my hair up. bahahahah, so pretty. -.- ..... They sung and made it so hard to concentrate on hw. Me and babe did hw and hes sleeeeeping now. Well... for like an hr already. LOL I'm gonna find an outfit and then sleep. Oh, i got SO many weird looks today. To the point where i asked frank " Is there something wrong w/ me? Why's everyone looking? .... " LOL I seriously thought like something was wrong! -.- ..... Uhm... it got SUPER cold SUPER fast. Which was retardedddddddo. What elseeeeee..... 2ms thursday meaning its early schedule! Whooooo! Gonna nap forsure ^^ Gonna go now. What to wear 2m.. hm... kk nights!
P.S: I updated my phone meaning TONS of twitpics! ^^ ( At one point my phone had the limit, 999 photos. I deleted ALL of them. Now i can take pics again! Wuuuuuuh wuhhhhhh. )

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Tuesday, August 24, 2010-
Really not much to saay about my day. SUPER HOT. Whoo, heat waaave! I was DYING cause i didn't wear shorts. LOL As gross as it sounds, i was wearing heels and my feeeet were so sweaty, it was slippery. Bahahahaha, disgusting :P Um.. MAYBE i'll wear my high waist shorts 2m? I honestly don't feel comfortable at school. Therefore, i don't like wearing anything revealing at all. But eh, we'll seeeeeee. Not much to say. Hella hw. Gotta get startedddd! How was your day?! :)
Nail Design-
Really random, it was supposed to be something quick and simple. This was easy to do ^^ Uhm.. next week i'll prob do pink glittery tips and i'll draw flowers and whatnot. LOL Here ya gooooo. ( They're not perfect, so excuse the flaws. )

" And barefoot or first thing in the morning, I feel beautiful because I feel like me. I didn’t always feel that way, but I feel that way now. When somebody just loves you, and when you make somebody happy, when your presence seems to make them happy, you suddenly feel like the most beautiful person in the world."
-Angelina Jolie

Monday, August 23, 2010

Your arms are the very structure of what I call home.

The sound of your heart is the sweetest serenade.
I cannot describe how beautiful it is, to feel the very thing that keeps you alive beat against my chest.

Monday, August 23, 2010-
Heeey there :) Uhm.. today was HOT HOT HOT! WUH WUHHH. LOL I wanna go to the beach 2m ^^ I'm not sure if i should swear shorts 2m ... Anywhosss, today was borangggggg as usual. I fucking HAAAAATE AP Chem. I failed my quiz. Like FAIL FAIL. 50%. -.- Sigh... and my other quiz, i got an 80%. Im pretty much getting a C-D right now. That sucks... i'm disappointed in myself. Uhm.. pre-cal test 2m. Studying my ass offfffffffffff. I seriously think every single teacher thinks im a dumbass right now. Cause the way i dress and shit, first impressions= i don't care about school. -.- Sigh.. i better prove myself. Gotta pick my fucking ass up. ARGHHHH, stresssedddddd. Felt like shit today. Looked like shit. Wore my grey off the shoulder tee w/ the 2 birdies and what not. I'm thinking of doing a whole lazy day EVERY thursday. No eye makeup. Lets see if i'm comfortable enough to do that :P LOL Babe signed up for 24 hr fitness! ( Yay, finally convinced his lazy ass to work out again ). He signed me up for 24 days of free membership. Guess what i'll be doing? -.- WORKING OUT. LOL I kinda want a light light light 4 pack again. We'll see how that goes. Uhm... gotta do hw, its already 7. Okie dokes, gonna go now. Bye! I'll be answering formspring for the rest of the night :)
P.S: I DID MY NAILS! Super simple and pretty. I love them!

Sunday, August 22, 2010

I decided to re-read a post from October 2009-
( I noticed a bunch of typos and i tried to fix them. Excuse my stupidness from a year ago. LOL )

I love you because ...

  1. You complete me.
  2. You always seem to know the right things to say when i'm down.
  3. You stepped up when everyone else stepped out of my life.
  4. You're willing to give up everything to be with me.
  5. You're without a doubt, 100% faithful at all times.
  6. You put up with all my bullshit when you don't have to.
  7. You make my life worth living.
  8. You spoil me w/ random gifts.
  9. Your cheesy lines always make me smile.
  10. You dedicate songs to me.
  11. You know how to take care of me.
  12. I'm able to be myself around you, knowing you love me for who i am.
  13. You respect me, my needs, & my emotions.
  14. You understand when i'm going through rough times & you stand by my side, guiding me through it all.
  15. When i'm sad, you always take my pain away.
  16. You're not embarrassed of me.
  17. You put me before everything.
  18. You hold me tight & i know you'll never let me go.
  19. You always make sure i'm safe, never letting me get into dangerous situations.
  20. You would do anything to be & stay with me.
  21. You always say the cutest things over & over, but it never gets old.
  22. You let me sleep on the inside of the bed cause you know i'm scared of the door :X Tehehe
  23. You hold me at night when i'm scared of something silly.
  24. You wake me up with a kiss.
  25. You compliment me when i look my worst, and you mean it.
  26. You're always honest with me.
  27. The way you smile after we kiss.
  28. You swear that i'm the best thing that has ever happened to you.
  29. You tell me that i'm the prettiest girl in the world & swear on it, when i feel like shit everyday.
  30. You're not embarrassed or scared to do anything in front of me.
  31. You're not afraid to sing to me.
  32. You randomly kiss me on the forehead.
  33. You tell me stupid stories that have no meaning, but i listen anyways cause you look cute doing it.
  34. You're like a humungo teddy bear when i hug you.
  35. You wrestle with me.
  36. You laugh hysterically at stupid things i do.
  37. You always forgive me when i do something wrong.
  38. You put up with all my jealousy issues.
  39. You make me feel so special.
  40. When i'm with you, nothing else matters.
  41. You always stay on the side with cars when we're crossing the street, just to make sure i'm safe.
  42. You tell me you love me, every single day & mean it.
  43. You look into my eyes when i'm crying and say " Babe, i would never leave you. You mean the world to me. The day i leave you is the day i die, i swear. I've never lost feelings for you & i never will. " Then, you wipe my tears away. It definitely reassures me.
  44. You're not only my boyfriend, but my best friend.
  45. You said " You can fall off a chair or even a tree, but the best way is to fall in love with me ". LOOOL !
  46. You're not afraid to show the world you love me.
  47. You spend every cent on me. :/
  48. You call me every night before you sleep to say ' I love you '.
  49. You call back right after we hang up & whisper " I love you wifey ".
  50. We plan our future together, showing me that you're willing to spend the rest of your life with me.
  51. Every single kid always loves you. + You're cute playing with them.
  52. You always play with my cheeks, laugh, tell me i'm cute, & then kiss me.
  53. Even though we don't have her anymore, you bought me a dog ! + you let me name it. I miss cookie ):
  54. You bring out the best in me.
  55. You like to eat just as much as i do (;
  56. Even though we fight all the time, we have more good times then bad.
  57. You show me the real meaning of love.
  58. You're cute as fuck :)
  59. You make me soup when i'm sick.
  60. You hold my books all the time.
  61. You dedicate almost every second of your life to me.
  62. You buy me roses, stuffed animals, & chocolates ALL the time.
  63. You made me a blanket all by yourself.
  64. You called me every single day when i was on vacation.
  65. Your love is all i ever need, i swear.
  66. I miss you every second your not with me.
  67. You try to stay awake for me even though it doesn't work most of the time.
  68. You hug me from the back when i least expect it.
  69. You ask a million questions when i'm putting on makeup, looking cute as fuck cause your so clueless about what everything is.
  70. You're not afraid to cry in front of me.
  71. We influence each other for the better.
  72. You know me so well, almost better than i know myself.
  73. Even though you hate pictures, you let me take a bajillion with you.
  74. We grew & matured together, getting through shit TOGETHER.
  75. You never let what other people say about us get in the way of our relationship.
  76. You let me style your hair even though i suck ass at it.
  77. You carry me/ give me piggy back rides when i'm exhausted or just for fun.
  78. You're asking to webcam with me at this second :)
  79. You play with my hair & ask to comb it all the time. When i allow you to, it makes me scream cause it hurts & you suck at it. But your adorable doing it ! LOL
  80. When you tell me you love me, i know you mean it.
  81. We've been through everything together.
  82. You tell me i'm the best girlfriend in the world, when i know theres better out there.
  83. I do stupid things & you laugh, tell me i'm cute, tilt my chin up, & kiss me :D
  84. I get little bruises & i scream " AHH, i'm bleeding internally " & you play along with it, acting like its a big deal. LOLL
  85. You help me with my homework & i help you with yours.
  86. You bring me lunch everyday :)
  87. You bought me pet fish ! That eventually died ):
  88. You're allowed to come over + sleep over all the time. Its like you practically live here :)
  89. You're the reason i sleep late but i find it worth it.
  90. You're cute when your angry :)
  91. You bring me shopping all the time & you're not annoyed when i try things on. Instead, you say " Go ahead, Its your day babe. " Smile, then kiss me. Its so cute.
  92. I wake up next to you, & its the best feeling in the world.
  93. You plan romantic dates :)
  94. You watch all my girly reality shows with me, & enjoy it !
  95. You're my teddy bear & you call me your chubby bunny. How cheesy :X
  96. Your scent makes me meltttttttt.
  97. You kiss me even when i have morning breath. :P
  98. We have so much in common.
  99. Life without you, is unimaginable.
  100. You love me, & i love you. Our relationship isn't the best, but we're both in it till the end.

After a year, i've fallen even deeper in love. Sigh.. you have no idea how much i love this boy.

Mad in love with you.

Friday was the first time i've ever fell asleep w/ babe driving. Well, we were alone & going all the way to san jose. We started bickering and i was pretty much pissed for no reason at all. The car went silent, so i eventually drifted off to sleep. I woke up 30 mins later w/ his jacket wrapped perfectly around me. I looked at him & he smiled at me. He said " You're adorable when you sleep ", giggled, & reached for my hand, forgetting about everything i did just a few moments ago. When you meet someone this forgiving, you know he's a keeper. I am completely & uncontrollably in love.

Friday, August 20, 2010-
My outfittttt. Loose ass cozy sweater. LOL It feels as comfy as a lazy outfit but looks dressed up! Yaayers.
Darns, its blurry! The lighting in these pics are horrible ):
I don't know what i was thinking.... Bahahaha.
I needa clean my mirrror!
It was one of those moments where you set your timer and can't think of something to do. LOOOL. I make that face a lot...
The lighting in fronta Boiling Crab was horrible! ):
Okay so first they lay a wax sheet over your entire table. They give you aprons & a whole roll of towels. They provide slices of lime & boxes of salt/pepper :)
Vivian & Christian;
Me and babe! ^^
Babes crawfish ):... ( MY PETS!!!!!!!!!!! Grrrrr )
His pile... ew... thats gross. LOOL
Done w/ the meal! ^^
Heheheh -.-