Basics: Stephanie Zhu. February 13, 1994; 18 yrs old. Studies biochemisty/molecular biology at UC Davis. San Francisco, California. Taken by Steven Huang since January 27, 2008. Happy-go-lucky kind of girl. Positive, confident, and unbelievably happy. Blessed with life. Love for all things beauty. I hope to inspire you in one way or another. Get to know me, I'm friendly! Xoxo

Tuesday, March 30, 2010


Any questions or comments about all the posts today ? LOL Go ahead ! I won't be posting for another couple of days probably .. sorry! Enjoy :P

March 29, 2010-

Great Mall! I haven't shopped w/ just my mom & sister alone for a while .. LOL Anywho, i bought so much shitttttt! Happy happy happy! My mom spoiled me today. Heheh :) Lets see .. i spent a total offff ... $150 ish myself ? Not including what vivian got.

1. Coach Makeup Bag!
2. Coach Gloves- All black w/ a trim of the coach print.
3. Tanish puffy sleeve top
4. All lace black bodysuit! Don't ask .. You'll see.
5. All lace leggings
6. Dark brown short shortttts
7. Flowery blouse
8. Light pink plainish top
9. White tanktop w/ a stripe of floral print.
10. Tan flowy tank w/ a studed pocket
11. Ten pairs of falsies!
12. Pink pearl ring.

Yuppppp! That's about it. I got my shoes this morning :) Ordered 3 pairs of boots. Hehehhhh, i like them! Good ass day. Time to sleep now! Nights everyone. Enjoy the pictures. They're kinda weird .. but i promised i'd take some. This was AFTER shopping so i was tired. :P

March 28, 2010-

Part 2 !
So afterrrrr the variety store, we went back to my house. Some of us changed & fixed up. My daddy drove us to elephant bar in serramonte! Yumyumyummmmmmm. LOL Haven't been there for a while :P Uhhhh .. After dinner, we WALKED to sierra bowl. Crazy huh ? I brought flipflops & wore knee high socks. The walk was pretty long but we did it before so it wasn't anything new. Babe climbed the entire serramonte wall ... i was scared to death. Stupid boy. LOL Ran a lot. Some parts were creeeeeeepy! FINALLY got there at around 11PM. Rented the lane & shit. We decided to share a lane which isn't allowed. LOL We got 4 pairs of shoes and shared it! Smart huh ? .. Then our damn lane was broken cause the ball never came back. We switched to another lane & the worker caught us switching off. Damnit! The boys just let the girls play afterwards. I kicked ass .. LOL No not really .. i was just good at the end. Marlene fell on her ass. We screamed a lot, my throat hurted. LOL Uhhhhhh, then we decided to take pictures. I look stiff in them cause my skirt is tight as fuck! The lighting was bad & my hair was fucked from the walk. Um .. i think that's about it. Got home at around 1:30AM ? Idk. Lonnnnnng day! LOL Well, HAPPY BIRTHDAY ERICAAAAAAAA! Heheh, i LOVED my outfit that day! Enjoy the pictures :)

Babe & I!

Erica & Lance !
Jon & Marlene!Jeanie & Dennison!
My boyfriend would take a picture of us like this :) Hehhhh, i love him!
Happy 16th birthday, Ericcccccca!
LOL I'm a good photographer huh ?!?! :D ..
Erica & Lanceeeee!
Bathroom pictures! LOL I was fixing my skirt half the time -.-
Bowling time! Me & Babe LOLL WTH am i doing?!Grrrr, so dark.
Me & Babesterrrrrrrr!
Jon= Marlene
Lan= Erica
Ste= Me
Den= Jeanie
2nd round & guess who won ?!
Babe & I !
The out fitttttttt!
My hair was a mess. Blaaaaah ):
Me & Babe.
Jeanie & Dennison.
Erica & Lance.
I looooooove his ass!
Grrr, these are ugly. But w/e!
Hehe, jeanie's hair .. LOOL
It's not my fault he's tall >:/
Me & Babe!
Loveeeee them.
The outfit!
Moded as fuck!
Tehehe, we look happy. LOLL

March 28, 2010-

PART 1 !

I got up pretty early! Babe went to a friends' birthday party. LOL I couldn't get outta bed ): .. I got readddddy & jeanie came over! She did her makeup & i helped :D .. LOL Um .. i HATE jeanie, she's photogenic & i'm not. FMLFMFLMFLMFLFML! I look horrible in all these pictures but its for the memories. Here ya gooooooo!
Afterwards, me, frank, jeanie, den, erica, lance, marlene, & jon went to the variety store on clement. Spent quite a while there! LOL I bought ... NYX lipstick, new lash glue, & 2 pairs of knee high socks! Spent $10 :P Umm .. went back home! Brrrrr, it was chilly :P