Basics: Stephanie Zhu. February 13, 1994; 18 yrs old. Studies biochemisty/molecular biology at UC Davis. San Francisco, California. Taken by Steven Huang since January 27, 2008. Happy-go-lucky kind of girl. Positive, confident, and unbelievably happy. Blessed with life. Love for all things beauty. I hope to inspire you in one way or another. Get to know me, I'm friendly! Xoxo

Thursday, October 29, 2009

I can't wait !

I have a confession ...
Wonderful. I haven't started homework. ): I'm really about to move to tumblr once i get the time. But, will everyone still check up on it ? Will anyone even read my shit ? Will anyone follow me ?! Hahah, thats whats getting to me. I can't wait till 2010. Babe will be able to drive in a month which means dates all the time, great mall shopping, & getting away from all the boring ass shit here ! Haha, + he's gonna be 16 and getting a job. Finally, time to do some funner shiet. Hm, a few more months till i'm 16. Getting a job this summer, gonna make me some monaaay. I hope me & frank can buy a dog soon. I really miss cookie. I want something else this time though. Ahah, i'm excited. The future sounds like fun.

4 comments:

  1. LOL we had to give it away cause his food & toys & stuffs costs too much ><

    ReplyDelete
  2. ): That's so sad!! I hope you&Frank find another doggie thoughh

    ReplyDelete